Skip to content
Public & tradeWholesale prices, bought direct — open to the public and the trade.Open a trade account
Allow EnergySolar components and design tools
Quick order
Sign in

Brand: Enphase

Product code: AEB-00154

Enphase IQ All in One Battery 5P

  • 5
  • AC
  • 76.8
  • LFP
  • 3.2
  • 3.2

Enphase IQ Battery 5P all-in-one AC-coupled storage battery, 5.0kWh usable, 3.2kVA continuous output.

£3,049.71 inc. VAT

£2,541.43 exc. VAT

Out of stock

The Enphase IQ Battery 5P is an all-in-one AC-coupled storage battery with six embedded IQ8D-BAT microinverters, providing 3.2kVA continuous output power at 230VAC, 50Hz. It has a total usable energy capacity of 5.0kWh, lithium iron phosphate (LFP) chemistry, and a nominal DC voltage of 76.8V with 96% DC round-trip efficiency. It measures 980 x 550 x 188mm, has a lifting weight of 68.5kg and a total installed weight of 82kg, and can be wall-mounted (bracket included) or floor-mounted on a pedestal (sold separately). It operates from -20°C to +55°C, supports Self-Consumption and Full Backup operating modes, and carries a 15-year limited warranty to above 60% capacity or 6,000 cycles. Grid compliant to G98, G99 and G100-2.

Specifications

Output

Rated (continuous) output apparent power3.2 kVA
Rated output current13.91 A
Peak output current (3s/10s)27.82/22.26 A
Nominal voltage230 VAC
Nominal voltage range195-253 VAC
Nominal frequency50 Hz
Nominal frequency range47.5-51.5 Hz
AC round-trip efficiency90%

Battery

Usable capacity5.0 kWh
DC round-trip efficiency96%
Nominal DC voltage76.8 V
Ambient operating temperature range (charging)-20 to 50 °C
Ambient operating temperature range (discharging)-20 to 55 °C

Mechanical

Dimensions (H x W x D)980 x 550 x 188 mm
Lifting weight68.5 kg
Total installed weight82 kg
Altitude2500 m max

General

Battery Usable5
Battery CouplingAC
Battery Nominal76.8
Battery ChemistryLFP
Battery Max Charge3.2
Battery Max Discharge3.2

Documents and datasheets

Datasheets

  • IQ Battery 5P (IQBATTERY-5P-1P-INT) — Datasheet

    PDF · 997 kB

    Download

Customer reviews

No reviews yet.

Be the first to tell other shoppers what you think.