Skip to content
Public & tradeWholesale prices, bought direct — open to the public and the trade.Open a trade account
Allow EnergySolar components and design tools
Quick order
Sign in

Brand: SolaX

Product code: AEB-00379

SolaX Triple Power HV 5.8kWh Heated LFP Main Battery MASTER V3

  • 5.5
  • 115.2
  • DC
  • 4
  • 4
  • LFP

SolaX Triple Power 5.8kWh heated LFP master battery (V3), the base BMS+pack unit for a T-BAT H 5.8 HV stack.

£1,801.54 inc. VAT

£1,501.28 exc. VAT

In stock

The SolaX Triple Power T-BAT H 5.8 V3 is the master battery module of SolaX's high-voltage Triple Power stack, combining a LiFePO4 pack with its own BMS in one wall- or floor-mounted enclosure. Rated at 5.8kWh nominal energy with 95% depth of discharge, it delivers 5.5kWh of usable energy and a rated charge/discharge power of 2.9kW. The heated variant extends low-temperature operation using SolaX's two-level battery heating. Up to five HV11550 V3 extension (slave) battery packs can be added to a single master unit for stacks up to 34.6kWh. The battery communicates over CAN 2.0 and RS485, carries an IP66 rating for indoor or outdoor installation, and is backed by a 10-year warranty with a rated cycle life beyond 6,000 cycles at 95% DOD.

Specifications

Battery

Nominal energy5.8 kWh
Rated charge / discharge power2.9 kW
Depth of discharge95%
Operating voltage range100-130 V
Recommend charge / discharge current25 A
Max charge / discharge current35 A
Cycle life (95% DOD)6000 cycles

Physical

Dimensions (W x H x D)474 x 715 x 150 mm

Environmental

Max. operating altitude2000 m

Protection

Ingress protectionIP66

Communication

Communication interfacesCAN 2.0 + RS485

General

Battery Usable5.5
Battery Nominal115.2
Battery CouplingDC
Battery Max Charge4
Battery Max Discharge4
Battery ChemistryLFP

Documents and datasheets

Datasheets

  • SolaX Triple Power T-BAT H 5.8 V3 Master Battery (HV, heated option) — Datasheet

    PDF · 831 kB

    Download

Customer reviews

No reviews yet.

Be the first to tell other shoppers what you think.